I guess since we're about half way into this season of shows, I'll bite. Let's see... the list is kind of long and I definitely would not recommend half these shows to anyone...
Continually Ongoing:
---I can't really rate these with a score, so I'll just make a comment.
One Piece - Um... what is there to say?
Bleach - Absolutely Terrible, I feel like shooting myself just watching it
Naruto - It's improved? Would have recommended Shippuuden until it fell into filler hell.
Fairy Tail - This one isn't so bad as the plot moves very fast in the show.
This Season: [10/10] Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
[8/10] Soredemo Machi
[8/10] Legendary Heroes -Kind of a nostalgic show in my opinion
[8/10] Shinryaku! Ika Musume
[7/10] The World God Only Knows
[7/10] Bakuman
[6/10] Oreimo
[6/10] Toaru Majutsu no Index II
[3/10] Samurai Girls -The plot is terrible, but the art is fun to watch
Special Consideration:
[10/10]
Katanagatari - A 12 part OVA about an unusual pair on a quest to locate 12 cursed swords. The original light novel was written by Nisio Isin, same person who wrote Bakemonogatari (one of
the best series I have ever seen). This is definitely worth checking out and the series is almost finished as well.
[5/10] Black Lagoon OVA - It's ok? Not much has really occurred and it seems lacking compared to the original series at this point.
I've seen most of the new shows this season as well, but nothing else really stuck out (...there's actually a lot of shows this season).
Edited, Nov 26th 2010 1:18pm by xypin